January 20th, 2014  No Comments

I have added 5 more shots of Travis to the gallery thanks to Amanda. He looks more and more amazing in each shot. So check them out.

Related Links:
Gallery: Photo Sessions > Session #014

Leave a Reply



Meet Travis
Real Name: Travis Fimmel
Birthday: July 15, 1979
Height: 6'0”
Hometown: Echuca, Victoria, Australia
Nickname: Rangi

Travis Fimmel was raised on a 5500-acre farm located in Australia between Melbourne and Sydney. Until the age of 17 his life was spent at school and working on the family farm, morning and night-something he continues to relish on his trips back home. After high school, higher education called and he was accepted to Melbourne University. It was not long until his intense curiosity led him to begin his global adventures. More?

Advertisement
Current Projects
Warcraft (2016)
Travis as Anduin Lothar
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
An epic fantasy/adventure based on the popular video game series.
Vikings (2013-)
Travis as Ragnar Lothbrok
Action | Drama | History
The adventures of Ragnar Lothbrok: the greatest hero of his age. The series tells the saga of Ragnar's band of Viking brothers and his family as he rises to become King of the Viking tribes. As well as being a fearless warrior, Ragnar embodies the Norse traditions of devotion to the gods: legend has it that he was a direct descendant of Odin, the god of war and warriors.
Latest Images
4.jpg
1.jpg
3.jpg
461588996.jpg
461589008.jpg
461589016.jpg
461588936.jpg
461588912.jpg
461588944.jpg
Collective
Countdown Timer
  • Vikings Season 3 Premiere:
    in 2 weeks, 5 days
  • Warcraft Opens:
    in 1 year, 1 month, 1 week, 4 days
Vikings Family

Elites

Enter your email address to subscribe to Travis Fimmel Fan and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Candids Policy
Next on … Vikings

Episode: "coming soon" | Airs: February 19, 2015

Coming Soon
Follow Us
Instagram Feed
Shop Vikings
It’s impossible not to get caught up in the world of the Vikings when you watch Ragnar Lothbrok’s story in Vikings. Shop the History Vikings Shop for DVDs and sets to learn more about the world of the Vikings. Viking model ships and Viking style jewelry help make their world more real in yours.

SHOP NOW
Connections
» Twitter.com - Official Website Twitter
» OfficialTravisFimmel.com - Official Website
» Instagram.com - Official Instagram

Any page claiming to be Travis NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating him!
Site Info
» Site Name: Travis Fimmel Fan
» Launched: March 25, 2013
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Host: Fans Planet
» Reads: Privacy Policy
» Designer:
Ray
» Contact: here
» Visitors: - since 03/25/13
» Users Online: 3 Online Users

TravisFimmelFan.Org is not affiliated with Travis Fimmel. I am not claiming to be Travis, his management or anyone associated with him. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.


TravisFimmelFan.Org
© 2013- | All Rights Reserved.